Flexible Payment Options

image1
image2
image3
image4
image5

Pay My Invoice

Enter your engagement details below to receive a secure payment link. Use the credit card (VISA, Mastercard, or AMEX) option. A credit card surcharge will be applied to all credit card transactions (the surcharge amount will be calculated and shown on the payment screen).

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Bill Buddy DDR

Bill Buddy is our trusted third party organisation which facilitates all Direct Debit Requests ('DDR') in our engagements. LFCG typically offers a DDR payment option for implementation and training programs that include recurring payments. This flexible payment plan allows you to free up your time to focus on the firm's core business. 

LFCG Information and Privacy Policy

LFCG Information


Law Firm Consulting Group Pty Ltd, ABN 14 629 475 172

Address: 6/214 Graham Street, Port Melbourne VIC 3207

.hello@lfcg.com

1300 853 140


Consulting Services to law firms, including practice management support, IT services, and Accounting setup. 


LFCG Privacy Policy


1. Why do we have a Privacy Policy?


When you engage with LFCG, you trust us with your information and expect us to protect and use it appropriately. We take privacy seriously and are committed to keeping that trust. That starts with helping you understand our privacy practices.


This policy describes the information we collect, how it is used and shared, and your choices regarding this information.


Law Firm Consulting Group Pty Ltd ACN 629 475 172 is committed to protecting the privacy of Personal Information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Act) or, where applicable, other data protection laws (such as those in force in the European Union (EU). This Privacy Policy is made available to the client on each engagement and sets out the way we handle Personal Information and includes information on how we collect, use, disclose, keep secure and provide you with access to your Personal Information, whether provided to us via direct or indirect communications, and other means.


2. What Information is collected?


Examples of Information we may collect from you includes your firm name, address, staff profiles, practice area details, and custom documentation and precedents. We will not use Sensitive Personal Information for marketing purposes.


3. What Information is collected?


We collect Information in a number of ways. We may collect your Information directly from you or in the course of our dealings with you, for example:

  • Information that you provide to us, such as through our Engagement Questionnaire
  • Information when you use our services, such as your engagement history


We will only collect Information from you that we reasonably require for one or more of our business functions or activities and will do so in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. The kinds of Information we may collect from you will depend on what type of interaction you have with us. In some circumstances, we may collect Information from third parties such as credit reporting agencies or marketing agencies. Where we do, we will ensure that we act in accordance with relevant Australian laws.


4. Third-party website links


 Our website and deliverables may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control, endorse or make representations about these third-party sites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our websites, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit. If you choose to give Personal Information to unrelated third parties it will not be covered by this Privacy Policy. 


5. How we store the Information

 

Where we store your Information depends on what interaction you have had with us. However, some areas may include databases for processing customer enquiries, feedback or for general data processing or databases for email or SMS communications. We are based in Australia and your information will be processed in Australia.


6. Information Retention or Deletion

 

LFCG retains user access to your practice management system and other information for as long as you maintain your support requirements with LFCG. If you withdraw consent to the collection or use of your Information, LFCG will immediately delete such Information.


We will take appropriate measures to destroy or permanently de-identify your Information if we no longer need to retain it. These measures may vary depending on the type of information concerned, the way it was collected and how it was stored.


7. How your Infomormation will be used

 

 We collect your Information so that we can use it for our functions and activities and provide consulting services to you, which include, among other things. LFCG does not sell your Information to third parties. 


8. Security

  

We take protecting your Information seriously and are continuously developing our security systems and processes. We take reasonable steps to protect your Information from misuse and loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We do this by having physical and electronic security systems and by limiting who can access your Information.  


Your Information may be held in electronic or hard copy form. We use third party service providers to store some personal information. As our website and communication platforms are linked to the internet which is inherently insecure, LFCG cannot provide any assurance regarding the security of the information you communicate to us online. We cannot guarantee that such information will not be intercepted so you transmit such information at your own risk. Please contact us if you become aware of, or suspect, any breach of security. If we become aware of a data breach that is likely to result in serious harm (for example, your Information was shared with unauthorised persons) we will notify you as soon as is practicable about that actual or possible breach.


With your consent: LFCG may share your information other than as described in this policy if we notify you and you consent to the sharing.


9. Contact Us


 We are committed to ensuring that at all times there is strict adherence to the Australian Privacy Principles, in the event that you are dissatisfied in any way with the collection, use, storage and/or disclosure of your Information or believe that there has been a breach of
the Australian Privacy Principles, we invite you to contact us as soon as possible. Complaint or any queries may be directed by:


E-mail at support@lfcg.com.au or calling on 1300 853 140 


Writing to us at the below address:

Subject: Privacy
Law Firm Consulting Group Suite 6, 214 Graham Street Port Melbourne VIC 3207


If you are not satisfied with the manner in which we deal with your complaint, you may refer it to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (“OAIC“). You can contact OAIC by:

  • visiting www.oaic.gov.au;
  • forwarding an email to enquiries@oaic.gov.au;
  • telephoning 1300 363 992; or
  • writing to OAIC at GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001.